Varanasi Railway DLW Result 2020

Spread the love

Varanasi Railway DLW Result 2020

Varanasi Railway DLW Result 2020 – 374 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Varanasi Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Vacancy Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2019. Those ITI and Non-ITI Candidate Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online Check your Result given in below.

Varanasi Railway DLW Result 2020

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Important Dates :

  • Application Start : October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/11/2019 upto 04:45 PM
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 21/11/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post | Age Limit as on 21/11/2019

Post NameTypeTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
ApprenticeITI Post30015-24 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
ApprenticeNon ITI Post7415-22 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Post Vacancy Details :

Trade NameTypeGenOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
FitterNon ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI02010003
CarpenterNon ITI00000
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Painter (General)Non ITI00000
MachinistITI3418100567
MachinistNon ITI0804020115
Welder G&EITI2312070345
Welder G&ENon ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
ElectricianNon ITI0905030118

How to Check Important Link :

  • Just one click “Click Here” below the box.

Important Links :

Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Releated

HSSC Result Various Post 2020

Spread the love

Spread the loveHSSC Result Various Post 2020 HSSC Result Various Post 2020-3206 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Result, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification-Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has released written exam result for the posts of Various Instructor, Carpenter Instructor & Librarian of Advt. No.: 12/2019. Various Post Name: i) Various Post and ii) Lab […]


Spread the love

UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018

Spread the love

Spread the loveUPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018 UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018-1953 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –UPSSSC Ka Full-Form As the officials of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) had conducted the UPSSSC Exam on 22/12/2018 and 23/12/2018. So, that examination, UPSSSC announced Village Development […]


Spread the love
%d bloggers like this: