SBI Clerk Waiting List 2020

Spread the love

SBI Clerk Waiting List 2020

SBI Clerk Waiting List 2020-8134 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification–State Bank of India SBI Are Recently SO Uploaded Waiting List for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Junior Associate Clerk (Sales & Support) Recruitment 2019. Eligible Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the Waiting List 2020 CHECK. Salary for SBI Cleark given below. Now SBI Cleark Waiting List CHECK 2020. Post Name: Junior Associate Clerk (Sales & Support). Advt No.: CRPD/CR/2019-20/03

SBI Clerk 8134 Post Online Apply 2020

Candidates are advised to check the official website of SBI Clerk 8134 Post Online Apply 2020 for the latest updates regarding the clerk and other Examination 2020. Candidates can check also the www.sarkariresultwale.com for further latest updates regarding the various Government jobs SBI clerk result Pagalguy, SBI clerk admit card, Notification/Exam Dates/Schedule /Admit Card/Result Latest Updates on its website.

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC : Rs. 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

Important Dates :

i) Application Begin: 12/04/2019
ii) Last Date for Apply Online: 03/05/2019
iii) Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/05/2019
iv) Prelim Exam Date: June 2019
v) Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
vi) Mains Exam Date: 10/08/2019
vii) Mains Admit Card Available: 24/07/2019
viii) PET Admit Card Available: 15/05/2019

Salary Or Pay Scale :

Salary for SBI Clerk Post Name: Junior Associate Clerk (Sales & Support).

FacilitiesAmount
Basic Pay ScaleRs. 11,765/-
Annual IncrementRs. 655/-
After 3 yearsIncrease to Rs. 13,730/-
After another 3 yearsRs. 16,715 /
After another 4 yearsRs. 20,095/
After another 7 yearsRs. 28,110/-
Maximum salaryRs. 31,450/-

Eligibility Criteria:

Eligibility Criteria as on 31/08/2019 – Bachelor Degree in Science / Commerce / Arts / or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total: 8154 Post :

SL NOPost NameTotal PostAge Limit
1Junior Associate Clerk
(Sales & Support)
890420-28 Years as on 01/04/2019

Vacancy Details Category Wise:

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive Seats
36461950853136179925140

Vacancy Details State / Language Wise:

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

How to Check Waiting List :

i) In order to Check their SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result candidates are required to go to the important link section provided below.
ii) After getting the link candidates to need to click it for Check their SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result.
iii) Candidates will be redirected to the Result Page, here they are required to provide their following details-:
==>DOB and Roll No. OR DOB and Registration No. ==>Captcha Code
Have to click on the “Submit” Icon
iv) After providing their details appropriately candidates will be able to Check their SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result.
v) Candidates can also Check their SBI Clerk Pre Exam Result from the official site of the SBI.

Important Links :

1Check Waiting Listhttps://www.sbi.co.in/documents/77530/400725/2002201515-WAITLIST-SBICLK2019-RESULT-15+columns.pdf/5379050f-01c1-9365-5bd3-aca568138fe3?t=1582192044510
2Check Final Result with Markshttps://sbi.co.in/portal/web/services/clerical-results
3Check Final Resulthttps://www.sbi.co.in/webfiles/uploads/files/careers/301020191250_SCO_FINAL_RESULT_03.pdf
4Check Mains Admit Card ((Only for Candidates whose examination was deferred))https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr19/clomea_jul19/login.php?appid=fa00b4350f17be0366b818c08a72088c
5Check Mains Admit Cardhttps://bank.sbi/portal/web/services/clk-pre-phase-i-19
6Check Pre Exam Resulthttps://bank.sbi/portal/web/services/clk-pre-phase-i-19
7Check Pre Exam Admit Cardhttps://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr19/cloea_may19/login.php?appid=98d76bfcee4bb7fa6c4fa4e276230f5b
8Check PET Admit Cardhttps://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr19/clpeta_may19/login.php?appid=9abc7c40b25dc9a8361299f8127b6bb1
9Apply OnlineRegistration – https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr19/basic_details.php
| Login– https://ibpsonline.ibps.in/sbijascapr19/
10Check Notificationhttps://www.sbi.co.in/webfiles/uploads/files/careers/11042019_SBI_CLERICAL_RECT_ADVERTISEMENT_2019.pdf
11Check Patternhttp://sarkariresults.org.in/upload/sbiclerk19.pdf
12Official Websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/careers/who-are-we.html

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Releated

HSSC Result Various Post 2020

Spread the love

Spread the loveHSSC Result Various Post 2020 HSSC Result Various Post 2020-3206 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Result, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification-Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has released written exam result for the posts of Various Instructor, Carpenter Instructor & Librarian of Advt. No.: 12/2019. Various Post Name: i) Various Post and ii) Lab […]


Spread the love

UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018

Spread the love

Spread the loveUPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018 UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018-1953 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –UPSSSC Ka Full-Form As the officials of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) had conducted the UPSSSC Exam on 22/12/2018 and 23/12/2018. So, that examination, UPSSSC announced Village Development […]


Spread the love