OFB Apprentice 6066 Post Online Form 2020

Spread the love

OFB Apprentice 6066 Post Online Form 2020

OFB Apprentice 6066 Post Online Form 2020 6066 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Ordinance Factory Board (OFB) and Other Various Factory in India Are Combined Invited to Online Application Form for the Combined Trade Apprentice in ITI and Non-ITI Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Are Waiting for the Recruitment in Ordnance Factory Can Read the Complete Details & Apply Online.

OFB Apprentice 6066 Post Online Form 2020

Candidates are advised to check the official website of OFB Apprentice 6066 Post Online Form 2020 for the latest updates regarding the apprentice and other Examination 2020. Candidates can check also the www.sarkariresultwale.com for further latest updates regarding the various Government jobs Notification/Exam Dates/Schedule /Admit Card/Result/Online Form Latest Updates on its website. Sarkari Result Wale (SRW).

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Exs : (Exempted)
  • All Category Female : Rs. 0/- (Nill)
  • Pay Exam Fee Through Online Or Offline Fee Mode Only

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 10/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/02/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Eligibility :

Post Name Post Type Total Post Age Limit Eligibility
Trade Apprentice ITI 3847 15-24 as on 09/02/2020 Passed Class 10th Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Trade Apprentice Non ITI 2219 15-24 as on 09/02/2020 Passed Class 10th Exam with 50% Marks.

Vacancy Details : Total  6066 Post

OFB recruitment is going to be conducted for the recruitment of around 6060 Trade Apprentices. Candidates will be selected under the Non-ITI and ITI category for various trades. The details of vacancies in each category are given below-

CategoryNo. of vacancy
ITI category3847
Non-ITI category2219
Total6060

Factory Wise Vacancy Details :

StateFactoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory FGF Kanpur2316110555
Ordnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur271210049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur3605051056
Ordnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Ordnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur4914152098
UttarakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun102202702151
TelanganaOrdnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad2781182814438
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh261307046
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune160201019
Ordnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
West BengalGun and Shell Factory, Cossipore52232306104
Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai7631210128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir4003041663

Salary Or Pay Scale :

  • Average annual salary for Apprenticeship Trainee in Ordnance Factory is INR 1.5 lakhs in India. Salary estimates are based on 3 Ordnance Factory salaries received from various employees of Ordnance Factory.
  • Take-Home Salary per month ₹ 10,147.00 – ₹ 19,182.00

How to Apply the Form :

  • Ordinance Factory Board OFB in India Trade Apprentice Recruitment for ITI and Non-ITI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 10/01/2020 to 09/02/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in OFB India Trade Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Important Links :

Apply Online Link Activate on 
10 January 2020
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top
%d bloggers like this: