NVS Result 2020: NVS TGT Result Released

Spread the love

NVS Result 2020: NVS TGT Result Released

NVS Result 2020: NVS TGT Result Released-2370 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification-NVS Result 2020: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti released the NVS Result 2020 on the official website is @ navodaya.gov.in Candidates can download the NVS Result 2020 from the official link provided below. Eligible Candidates can check out the important dates and latest updates related to NVS Result 2020 the Post of TGT, PGT, Art Teacher, LDC Clerk and Other Various Post Recruitment 2019. Eligible Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam can Download PGT Result.

NVS Result 2020: NVS TGT Result Released

Candidates are advised to check the official website of SBI Clerk 8134 Post Online Apply 2020 for the latest updates regarding the clerk and other Examination 2020. Candidates can check also the www.sarkariresultwale.com for further latest updates regarding the various Government jobs SBI clerk result Pagalguy, SBI clerk admit card, Notification/Exam Dates/Schedule /Admit Card/Result Latest Updates on its website.

Application Fee :

i) Asst. Commissioner : Rs. 1500/-
ii) TGT, PGT, Staff Nurse: Rs. 1200/-
iii) Other Post: Rs. 1000/-

Payment Mode:

  • Pay Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Important Dates :

i) Online Application Start: 10 July 2019
ii) Registration Last Date: 25 August 2019
iii) Fee Payment Last Date: 26 August 2019
iv) Exam Date: 16-20 September 2019
v) Admit Card Available: 07 September 2019
vi) Admit Card Available: 25 September 2019
vii) Result Available: 19 November 2019
viii) Interview Schedule Available: 21 November 2019
ix) PGT Interview Letter: 02 December 2019
x) PGT Result: 05 February 2020
xi) TGT Result: 22 February 2020

Salary Or Pay Scale :

FacilitiesAmount
ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER PAY SCALE: Level -12 (Rs.78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix
UPPER AGE LIMIT: 45 years.
Post Graduate Teachers PAY SCALE: Level-8 (Rs.47600-151100) in the Pay Matrix
UPPER AGE LIMIT: Not exceeding 40 years
Trained Graduate Teachers TGT PAY SCALE: Level-7 (Rs.44900-142400) in the Pay Matrix
UPPER AGE LIMIT: Not exceeding 35 years

Vacancy Details Total: 2370 Post :

Vacancy Details Category Wise:

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner02010101005
PGT Biology210211060343
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Maths11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111
Art Teacher6106351909130
PET Male Teacher6907392211148
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570
Staff Nurse Female270214080455
Legal Assistant00010001
Catering Assistant140107030126
LDC (Clerk)6306362010135

Important Links :

1Download TGT Resulthttps://bit.ly/3bXuixr
2Download PGT Resulthttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1jve9y84mCQhMVlQbkp0wbL6tBmSBfkXr/view
3Download Interview Letterhttps://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/61966/login.html
4Download Interview Schedulehttps://sarkariresult.com/upload/pgtinterview.pdf
5Download PGT Resulthttps://sarkariresult.com/upload/nvspgt2019.pdf
6Download Answer Keyhttps://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/61966/login.htm
7Download Admit Cardhttps://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/61966/login.html
8Download Exam Noticehttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1-JzxZ9EZ6-m01TB3-ZYrrq9f68roYaCN/view?usp=sharing
9Apply OnlineRegistration -https://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/61966/Registration.html
Login -https://cdn.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1258/61966/login.html
10Pay Exam FeeClick Here -https://www.onlinesbi.com/sbicollect/icollecthome.htm?corpID=858410
11Download NotificationClick Here -https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-FxNbwZNb251QfUFzD7OZSQIaJhr-rVC
12Official WebsiteClick Here -https://navodaya.gov.in/nvs/en/Home1

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Releated

HSSC Result Various Post 2020

Spread the love

Spread the loveHSSC Result Various Post 2020 HSSC Result Various Post 2020-3206 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Result, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification-Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has released written exam result for the posts of Various Instructor, Carpenter Instructor & Librarian of Advt. No.: 12/2019. Various Post Name: i) Various Post and ii) Lab […]


Spread the love

UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018

Spread the love

Spread the loveUPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018 UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018-1953 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –UPSSSC Ka Full-Form As the officials of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) had conducted the UPSSSC Exam on 22/12/2018 and 23/12/2018. So, that examination, UPSSSC announced Village Development […]


Spread the love