Latest News of CBSE Post Admit Card 2020

Spread the love

Latest News of CBSE Post Admit Card 2020

Latest News of CBSE Post Admit Card 2020-357 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Result, Exam Date and Full Notification – Download The admit Card for CBSC Full-Form Central Board of Secondary Education, The Post of Stenographer, Hindi Translator, Junior Assistant, and Other Various Recruitments 2019 CBSE. Eligible Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online. Latest News of CBSE Post for admit card 2020. All Eligible Candidates Download given below.

Latest News of CBSE Post Admit Card 2020

Candidates are advised to check the official website of Latest News of CBSE Post Admit Card 2020 for the latest updates regarding the Junior Assistance, Hindi Translator, Result and other Examination Date 2020. Candidates can check also the www.sarkariresultwale.com for further latest updates regarding the various Government jobs Notification/Exam Dates/Schedule /Admit Card/Result Latest Updates. Latest news of CBSE, CBSE result of 12, Full form of CBSE, 10 class board result CBSE, CBSE class 10 exam and CBSE schools near me. Stay tuned with us website Visit: Sarkari Result Wale (SRW)

Eligibility Criteria  :  

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant SecretaryGroup A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary ITGroup A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst ITGroup A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior AssistantGroup C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19StenographerGroup C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior AssistantGroup C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior AccountantGroup C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Application Fee :

  • Group A Post: Rs. 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post : Rs. 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

Payment Mode :

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin: 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 16/12/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 18-January-2020
  • Exam Date: 28-31 January 2020

Age Limit : 

CodePost NameAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant SecretaryGroup AMax 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary ITGroup AMax 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst ITGroup AMax 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup BMax 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior AssistantGroup CMax 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19StenographerGroup C18-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup CMax 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior AssistantGroup CMax 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior AccountantGroup CMax 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Vacancy Details Total: 357 Post

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant SecretaryGroup A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary ITGroup A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst ITGroup A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior AssistantGroup C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19StenographerGroup C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior AssistantGroup C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior AccountantGroup C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details :

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Latest News of CBSE Post Admit Card 2020 :

It is therefore educated that CBSE Various Post Admit Card will be sorted out on 28-31 January 2020. Up-and-comers can download their Admit Card by giving their legitimate qualifications. Up-and-comers are recommended to download their Admit Card at the earliest opportunity. Competitors need to conclude their Preparation as the Exam will be held in a couple of days. Competitors are additionally encouraged to be on time at Examination setting as there will be Pre Examination customs.

I Sarkariresultwale.com wishes all the Very Best to all Candidates. Candidates can download their Result from Sarkariexam.com.

Directions for Downloading the CBSE Various Posts Admit Card 2020 :

So as to download their CBSE Various Posts Admit Card 2020 competitors need to go to the significant connection segment gave underneath. In the wake of getting the connection competitors to need to click it for downloading their CBSE Various Posts Admit Card 2020. Candidates to provide their following details-:

Select your favored language(Hindi./English)

Enrollment No. /Roll No.
Secret key/DOB
Captcha Code
Need to tap on the ‘Login’ tab.

Subsequent to giving their Details suitably competitors will have the option to download their CBSE Various Posts Admit Card 2020.

Competitors can likewise download their CBSE Various Posts Admit Card 2020 from the official website of the CBSE.

Salary Pay Scale :

Rs. 15600/- to Rs. 39100/- with Grade Pay of Rs. 5400/- (Approx.)

Important Links :

Download Admit Card Click Here
Download Date Extended Notice Click Here
Apply Online Registration || Login
Apply Online Click Here
Login to Complete Form Click Here
Syllabus & Exam Pattern Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top