IBPS SO-IX Pre Result 2020

Spread the love

IBPS SO-IX Pre Result 2020

IBPS SO-IX Pre Result 2020 – 1163 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Recently Pre Exam Result Uploaded for the Specialist Officer IX. Eligible Those Graduate Candidates Appear in the Online CBT Test Can Check the Results.

IBPS SO-IX Pre Result 2020

Application Fee :

  • General / OBC : Rs. 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin: 06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date: 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available: 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced: 08/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 25/01/2020

Age Limit: 26/11/2019

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 30 years

Vacancy Details Total: 1163 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer76Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer60Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer20Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Bank Wise Vacancy Details :

Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
IT OfficerUnion Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Agriculture Field OfficerCorporation Bank4127101507100
Agriculture Field OfficerPunjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Agriculture Field OfficerUnion Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Rajbasha AdhikariCorporation Bank02010101005
Rajbasha AdhikariUnion Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Law OfficerCorporation Bank100702040225
Law OfficerUnion Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
HR / Personal OfficerUnion Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Corporation Bank4027101508100
Marketing Officer (MO)Union Bank of India8854202810200

Pay Scale OR Salary :

  • The IBPS Clerk pay scale is 11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110-2120/1-30230/1310-1-31540.
  • This means the minimum Basic Pay for IBPS Clerk is Rs 11,765 while the maximum is Rs 31540.

How to Check Important Link :

  • Just one click “Click Here” below the box.

Important Links :

Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Releated

HSSC Result Various Post 2020

Spread the love

Spread the loveHSSC Result Various Post 2020 HSSC Result Various Post 2020-3206 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Result, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification-Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has released written exam result for the posts of Various Instructor, Carpenter Instructor & Librarian of Advt. No.: 12/2019. Various Post Name: i) Various Post and ii) Lab […]


Spread the love

UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018

Spread the love

Spread the loveUPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018 UPSSSC Latest News VDO Result 2018-1953 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification –UPSSSC Ka Full-Form As the officials of the Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) had conducted the UPSSSC Exam on 22/12/2018 and 23/12/2018. So, that examination, UPSSSC announced Village Development […]


Spread the love
%d bloggers like this: