Bihar BPSC 65th Admit Card Re-Exam 2020

Spread the love

Bihar BPSC 65th Admit Card Re-Exam 2020

Bihar BPSC 65th Admit Card Re-Exam 2020-434 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date, and Full Notification – Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC have Recently Uploaded Admit Card Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Eligible Those Candidates Are Enrolled with BPSC 65 Prelim Exam Can Download the Admit Card Via Login.

Admit Card Of BPSC Assistant Re-Exam2020

Candidates are advised to check the official website of Admit Card Of BPSC Assistant Re-Exam2020 for the latest updates regarding the Govt job of Bihar police CSBC Mobile Squad Constable Examination 2020. Candidates can check also the www.sarkariresultwale.com for further latest updates regarding the various Government jobs Notification/Exam Dates/Schedule /Admit Card/Result Latest Updates Govt job of Bihar, Bihar Govt job in, Government, Bihar Results, Bihar news Hindi today on its website. Visit: Sarkari Result Wale (SRW)

Eligibility:

  • Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Application Fee :

i) General / OBC/ Other State : Rs. 600/-
ii) SC / ST / PH : Rs. 150/-
iii) Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.): Rs. 150/-

Important Dates :

i) Application Begin : 10/07/2019
ii) Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
iii) Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/08/2019
iv) Last Date Complete Form: 13/08/2019
v) Exam Date: 15/10/2019
vi) Admit Card Available: 05/10/2019
vii) Rejected Over Age List: 13/09/2019
viii) Answer Key Available: 28/10/2019
ix) Re-Exam Date: 17/02/2020
x) Admit Card Available: 13/02/2020

Age Limit : 01/08/2019

  • Minimum Age : Pose WiseMaximum Age : 37 MaleMaximum Age : 40 FemaleAge Relaxation Extra

Salary Or Pay Scale :

The BPSC job offers a good pay scale as follows:
Rs. 36,000.00 Per Month (Approx.)

Vacancy Details Total: 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
SL NoPost NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
1Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Pose WiseMaximum Age : 37 MaleMaximum Age : 40 FemaleAge Relaxation ExtraBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Only for Police Department PostHeight : 5 Feet 5 InchChest : 32 Inch

Post Wise / Category Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Important Links :

1Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
2Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
3Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
4Download Objection FormatClick Here
5Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
6Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
7Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
8Download Exam NoticeClick Here
9Apply OnlineClick Here
10Pay Exam FeeClick Here
11Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
12Date Extended NoticeClick Here
13Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
14Download NotificationClick Here
15Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest and Upcoming Sarkari Jobs 2019-2020


Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top